Folders |
2015 Results - Florida FHSAA 2A District 13Published by
Licensed to Astronaut High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2015 03:12 PM FHSAA 2Adistrict 13 Championship - 4/16/2015
Girls 100 Meter Dash ============================== Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================== Preliminaries 1 Cobbs-Marcus, Kylee Rockledge HS 11.83 12.84Q 1 2 Sanders, Keosha Rockledge HS 12.37 13.22Q 4 3 James, Cassie Edgewood Ms/ 12.30 13.33Q 2 4 Gonzalez, Asia Rockledge HS 12.33 13.35Q 3 5 Glasco, Dequanda Cocoa HS 13.19 13.63q 1 6 Stewart, Tynaja Cocoa HS 13.40 13.75q 4 7 Precht, AnnMarie Satellite Hi 13.17 13.82q 2 8 Scone, Ahnissa Satellite Hi 13.54 13.85q 2 9 Fields, Chariya Rockledge HS 13.43 13.87q 3 10 Pilkenton, Stephanie Edgewood Ms/ 12.93 13.88 4 11 Seibert, Angela West Shore H 13.65 13.90 1 12 Lewis, Takiyah Titusville H 13.35 13.93 4 13 Phillips, Anna Satellite Hi 13.22 14.02 1 14 James, Tammara Titusville H 13.87 14.03 4 15 Sweat, Courtney Cocoa HS 13.30 14.08 2 16 Harris, Shania Cocoa HS 13.30 14.09 3 17 Phillipson, Ashley Edgewood Ms/ 13.00 14.12 3 18 Davis, Destinee Astronaut HS 14.14 14.18 3 19 Franco, Samantha Space Coast 13.83 14.24 3 20 Nelson, Arianna Satellite Hi 13.95 14.27 4 21 Gillyard, Tykeria Astronaut HS 13.82 14.29 2 22 Smith, Alexis Space Coast 14.35 14.66 1 23 Malone, Grace Edgewood Ms/ 13.60 14.73 1 24 Pappas, Monica Space Coast 14.21 14.83 2 25 Scott, Kenzie West Shore H 14.93 3 26 Nearhoff, Ryleigh Astronaut HS 14.82 15.16 1 27 Borer, Sara Cocoa Beach 14.87 15.52 2 28 Boyer, Haleigh West Shore H 16.00 15.75 4 29 Badgett, Vanessa Space Coast 17.56 17.94 4 -- Shuh, Gina Cocoa Beach 15.72 DNF 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash ============================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ============================== Finals 1 Sanders, Keosha Rockledge HS 13.22 12.44 10 2 Cobbs-Marcus, Kylee Rockledge HS 12.84 12.53 8 3 Gonzalez, Asia Rockledge HS 13.35 12.92 6 4 James, Cassie Edgewood Ms/ 13.33 13.17 5 5 Glasco, Dequanda Cocoa HS 13.63 13.40 4 6 Precht, AnnMarie Satellite Hi 13.82 13.51 3 7 Stewart, Tynaja Cocoa HS 13.75 13.65 2 8 Fields, Chariya Rockledge HS 13.87 13.87 1 9 Scone, Ahnissa Satellite Hi 13.85 13.90
Girls 200 Meter Dash ============================== Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================== Preliminaries 1 Simmons, Kaira Rockledge HS 25.30 25.26Q 1 2 Charles, Destiny Cocoa HS 25.60 25.33Q 2 3 Gonzalez, Asia Rockledge HS 26.05 26.35Q 3 4 Knowles, Domanique Cocoa HS 26.80 27.34Q 4 5 Lima, Gladys Astronaut HS 27.62 27.21q 3 6 Phillips, Anna Satellite Hi 27.96 27.52q 2 7 Scone, Ahnissa Satellite Hi 28.89 27.75q 1 8 Lewis, Takiyah Titusville H 27.29 27.76q 4 9 Seibert, Angela West Shore H 28.38 27.77q 2 10 Vanbever, Hannah Cocoa Beach 28.05 28.04 1 11 Winn, Christina Edgewood Ms/ 28.83 28.07 1 12 Cacciatore, Claire Cocoa Beach 28.51 28.12 4 13 Phillipson, Ashley Edgewood Ms/ 29.56 28.32 4 14 Gilbert, Cashie Cocoa HS 28.19 28.35 1 15 Torres, Destiny Cocoa HS 29.31 28.38 3 16 Murray, Eliana Astronaut HS 28.72 28.61 3 17 Nelson, Arianna Satellite Hi 29.68 28.69 3 18 Fields, Chariya Rockledge HS 28.79 28.71 2 19 Burns, Kristen West Shore H 31.21 29.19 1 20 Malone, Grace Edgewood Ms/ 29.12 30.08 2 21 Davis, Destinee Astronaut HS 30.59 30.58 2 22 Mayes, Janay Titusville H 29.36 30.69 4 23 MacVicar, Alanah Cocoa Beach 28.43 30.76 3 24 Nearhoff, Ryleigh Astronaut HS 31.43 30.80 2 25 Browning, Brennan Space Coast 32.56 30.90 4 26 Cara, Eichen Edgewood Ms/ 30.75 31.50 1 27 Fusco, Katherine Space Coast 32.14 31.58 4 28 Badgett, Vanessa Space Coast 37.33 37.70 2 -- Abraham, Summar Rockledge HS 28.50 DNF 4 -- Watt, Madison Cocoa Beach 31.92 DNF 3 -- Boyer, Haleigh West Shore H 33.48 DNF 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash ============================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ============================== Finals 1 Simmons, Kaira Rockledge HS 25.26 24.88 10 2 Charles, Destiny Cocoa HS 25.33 25.36 8 3 Gonzalez, Asia Rockledge HS 26.35 26.54 6 4 Knowles, Domanique Cocoa HS 27.34 27.19 5 5 Lewis, Takiyah Titusville H 27.76 27.81 4 6 Phillips, Anna Satellite Hi 27.52 27.87 3 7 Seibert, Angela West Shore H 27.77 28.26 2 8 Lima, Gladys Astronaut HS 27.21 28.62 1 9 Scone, Ahnissa Satellite Hi 27.75 29.42
Girls 400 Meter Dash ============================== Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================== Preliminaries 1 Charles, Destiny Cocoa HS 58.76 1:00.23Q 1 2 Lima, Gladys Astronaut HS 1:02.24 1:03.26Q 2 3 Knowles, Domanique Cocoa HS 1:01.00 1:03.56q 2 4 Robinson, Perrisha Rockledge HS 1:03.09 1:03.85q 1 5 Vanbever, Hannah Cocoa Beach 1:03.40 1:04.15q 1 6 Colby, Laurie Satellite Hi 1:06.74 1:04.68q 1 7 Osborne, Lakera Cocoa HS 1:06.28 1:05.21q 1 8 Vaughn, LeAnn Astronaut HS 1:05.00 1:05.29q 2 9 O'Bryan, Jessica Titusville H 1:07.32 1:07.11q 2 10 Norris, Isabelle Cocoa Beach 1:07.62 1:07.88 2 11 Newton, Dezsariah Cocoa HS 1:08.85 1:08.22 1 12 van Orman, Summer Edgewood Ms/ 1:10.35 1:11.78 2 13 James, Tammara Titusville H 1:09.00 1:12.53 2 14 MacVicar, Alanah Cocoa Beach 1:08.00 1:13.10 1 15 Kendall, Kelsi Astronaut HS 1:12.45 1:15.65 1 16 Ciccone, Kim Edgewood Ms/ 1:26.07 1:27.83 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash ============================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ============================== Finals 1 Charles, Destiny Cocoa HS 1:00.23 59.33 10 2 Lima, Gladys Astronaut HS 1:03.26 1:02.59 8 3 Robinson, Perrisha Rockledge HS 1:03.85 1:03.39 6 4 Vanbever, Hannah Cocoa Beach 1:04.15 1:03.98 5 5 Colby, Laurie Satellite Hi 1:04.68 1:05.28 4 6 Knowles, Domanique Cocoa HS 1:03.56 1:05.57 3 7 Osborne, Lakera Cocoa HS 1:05.21 1:05.69 2 8 Vaughn, LeAnn Astronaut HS 1:05.29 1:06.51 1 9 O'Bryan, Jessica Titusville H 1:07.11 1:07.74
Girls 800 Meter Run ============================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points ============================== 1 Zeller, Skye Space Coast 2:14.09 2:16.72 2 10 2 Plahuta, Jonelle West Shore H 2:33.55 2:28.23 2 8 3 DeSoto, Kendall Rockledge HS 2:26.33 2:32.11 2 6 4 Higginbotham, Sage Satellite Hi 2:33.82 2:32.69 2 5 5 Straehla, Kelly Satellite Hi 2:35.89 2:34.24 2 4 6 Ramsey, McKaleigh Space Coast 2:41.85 2:35.91 2 3 7 Thomas, Shaniya Cocoa HS 2:33.00 2:38.74 2 2 8 Cruz, Marissa West Shore H 2:39.68 2:44.33 2 1 9 Hewitt, Althea Cocoa Beach 2:42.27 2:44.59 2 10 Dean, Danielle Titusville H 2:34.56 2:45.29 2 11 Maddelyn, Madeux Edgewood Ms/ 3:00.93 2:45.72 1 12 Folger, Kamryn Titusville H 2:45.31 2:46.03 2 13 Joia, Bridget Satellite Hi 2:55.87 2:46.96 1 14 Dirkin, Lily Cocoa Beach 2:50.31 2:47.29 1 15 Gahres, Elizabeth Space Coast 2:52.97 2:49.09 1 16 Wardwell, Haley Rockledge HS 2:50.00 2:51.51 1 17 Piepenbrink, Rumour Cocoa Beach 2:45.32 2:52.01 2 18 Sellers, Kiara Cocoa HS 2:50.00 2:54.97 1 19 Hester, Mekenzie Cocoa Beach 2:42.40 2:55.11 2 20 Waddle, Alyssa Space Coast 2:58.40 2:55.77 1 21 Busby, Mersaidees Cocoa HS 2:58.79 3:01.65 1 22 Williams, Tiffany Astronaut HS 2:55.36 3:06.00 1 23 Adams, Michelle West Shore H 3:06.88 1 24 O'Bryan, Jessica Titusville H 2:45.27 3:08.60 2 25 Green, Adrianna West Shore H 3:17.24 3:09.70 1 -- Rich, Kaitlyn Astronaut HS DNF 1 -- Ratnasamy, Kayla Edgewood Ms/ 3:05.80 DNF 1 -- James, Aniyah Rockledge HS 2:47.64 DNF 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run ============================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ============================== 1 Zeller, Skye Space Coast 5:20.79 5:29.98 10 2 Towers, Sara Satellite Hi 5:47.45 5:35.81 8 3 DeSoto, Kendall Rockledge HS 5:35.96 5:36.95 6 4 Dean, Danielle Titusville H 5:44.28 5:59.29 5 5 Piepenbrink, Rumour Cocoa Beach 5:51.17 6:06.44 4 6 Folger, Kamryn Titusville H 6:08.32 6:11.43 3 7 Maddelyn, Madeux Edgewood Ms/ 6:32.47 6:12.99 2 8 Schuster, Marina Cocoa Beach 6:01.83 6:14.40 1 9 Bradley, Mekenzie Cocoa Beach 6:12.92 6:15.62 10 Williams, Tiffany Astronaut HS 6:35.04 6:26.61 11 Miller, Emily Rockledge HS 6:38.26 6:33.58 12 Waddle, Alyssa Space Coast 6:36.37 6:37.78 13 Gahres, Elizabeth Space Coast 6:21.19 6:41.70 14 Rich, Kaitlyn Astronaut HS 6:53.71 15 Alexis, Armstrong Space Coast 6:53.69 6:56.46 16 Parry, Karen Satellite Hi 6:49.21 7:08.73 -- Davda, Nikita West Shore H 8:27.90 DNF -- McLaughlin, Sadie Rockledge HS 5:42.58 DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run ============================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ============================== 1 Baysinger, Mackenzie Rockledge HS 11:51.61 12:26.67 10 2 Jernberg, Katarina Rockledge HS 12:44.53 12:42.19 8 3 McLaughlin, Sadie Rockledge HS 12:47.14 12:43.78 6 4 Plahuta, Jonelle West Shore H 12:50.00 12:47.60 5 5 Higginbotham, Haley Edgewood Ms/ 12:51.91 12:57.21 4 6 Canfield, Erin Astronaut HS 12:59.71 13:19.54 3 7 Towers, Sara Satellite Hi 13:04.85 13:25.01 2 8 Schuster, Marina Cocoa Beach 13:42.61 14:49.16 1 -- Keats, Hannah West Shore H 14:15.84 DNF -- Bradley, Mekenzie Cocoa Beach 14:06.29 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ============================== Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================== Preliminaries 1 Holmes, Sharjashia Rockledge HS 15.69 15.56Q 1 2 DeVoss, Celia Astronaut HS 16.77 17.09Q 3 3 Joseph, Ashlin Rockledge HS 16.05 17.52Q 2 4 Winn, Christina Edgewood Ms/ 16.90 17.31q 3 5 Barton, Jada Astronaut HS 17.38 17.43q 1 6 Lacourse, Mackenzie Cocoa Beach 18.38 18.12q 2 7 Verret, Sarah Space Coast 18.26 18.87q 1 8 Willis, Gabrielle Rockledge HS 18.82 19.04q 3 9 Williams, Nyah Cocoa HS 19.75 19.22q 1 10 Castor, Clara West Shore H 20.08 19.59 2 11 Stewart, Tynaja Cocoa HS 19.16 19.73 3 12 Aton, Camryn Astronaut HS 19.73 19.91 1 13 Valdez, Hannah Rockledge HS 20.35 19.92 2 14 Kendall, Chulete Astronaut HS 20.17 20.06 3 15 Borer, Isabelle Cocoa Beach 20.16 20.72 3 16 Watt, Madison Cocoa Beach 22.70 20.89 3 17 Chalmers, Fiona Titusville H 21.15 20.99 1 18 Rymkos, Makayla Titusville H 21.32 21.07 2 19 Rittenhouse, Sarah Space Coast 17.23 21.12 2 20 LeBeau, Liliana West Shore H 21.87 22.13 3 21 Cato, Lauren Cocoa Beach 22.77 22.61 2 22 Townsend, Kiera West Shore H 22.74 1 -- Lopez, Kaelin Edgewood Ms/ 20.93 DNF 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ============================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ============================== Finals 1 Holmes, Sharjashia Rockledge HS 15.56 15.46 10 2 Joseph, Ashlin Rockledge HS 17.52 15.95 8 3 DeVoss, Celia Astronaut HS 17.09 16.63 6 4 Barton, Jada Astronaut HS 17.43 17.31 5 5 Winn, Christina Edgewood Ms/ 17.31 17.33 4 6 Willis, Gabrielle Rockledge HS 19.04 18.58 3 7 Verret, Sarah Space Coast 18.87 18.81 2 8 Williams, Nyah Cocoa HS 19.22 19.50 1 9 Lacourse, Mackenzie Cocoa Beach 18.12 19.68
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ============================== Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================== Preliminaries 1 DeVoss, Celia Astronaut HS 46.76 47.58Q 1 2 Holmes, Sharjashia Rockledge HS 48.04 48.60Q 3 3 Joseph, Ashlin Rockledge HS 47.74 48.67Q 2 4 Precht, AnnMarie Satellite Hi 53.45 50.67q 1 5 Barton, Jada Astronaut HS 51.12 51.10q 3 6 Lacourse, Mackenzie Cocoa Beach 51.42 51.67q 2 7 Williams, Nyah Cocoa HS 52.40 52.64q 1 8 Stooky, Corinne Astronaut HS 54.93 54.16q 3 9 Lambert, Courtney Space Coast 56.03 54.36q 1 10 Borer, Isabelle Cocoa Beach 54.31 55.06 3 11 Castor, Clara West Shore H 53.57 56.44 2 12 Willis, Gabrielle Rockledge HS 55.01 56.84 1 13 Aton, Camryn Astronaut HS 55.35 57.42 2 14 Rymkos, Makayla Titusville H 1:02.43 58.14 1 15 Valdez, Hannah Rockledge HS 1:00.02 58.20 3 16 Cato, Lauren Cocoa Beach 1:00.47 58.87 3 17 Watt, Madison Cocoa Beach 1:01.00 59.10 2 18 LeBeau, Liliana West Shore H 1:05.54 1:02.34 2 19 Townsend, Kiera West Shore H 1:02.54 3 20 Chalmers, Fiona Titusville H 1:02.96 1:02.93 1 -- Barone, Brianna Titusville H 1:00.00 DNF 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ============================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ============================== Finals 1 DeVoss, Celia Astronaut HS 47.58 46.67 10 2 Holmes, Sharjashia Rockledge HS 48.60 47.46 8 3 Joseph, Ashlin Rockledge HS 48.67 49.40 6 4 Precht, AnnMarie Satellite Hi 50.67 49.95 5 5 Lacourse, Mackenzie Cocoa Beach 51.67 50.03 4 6 Barton, Jada Astronaut HS 51.10 52.30 3 7 Stooky, Corinne Astronaut HS 54.16 53.94 2 8 Williams, Nyah Cocoa HS 52.64 54.14 1 9 Lambert, Courtney Space Coast 54.36 55.56
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ============================== School ============================== 1 Rockledge HS 'A' 1) Gonzalez, Asia 2) Cobbs-Marcus, Kylee 3) Simmons, Kaira 4) Fields, Chariya 2 Cocoa HS 'A' 1) Harris, Shania 2) Sweat, Courtney 3) Glasco, Dequanda 4) Stewart, Tynaja 3 Astronaut HS 'A' 1) Barton, Jada 2) Barton, Jaylan 3) Gillyard, Tykeria 4) Murray, Eliana 4 Satellite High School 'A' 52.96 52.51 5 1) Phillips, Anna 2) Precht, AnnMarie 3) Nelson, Arianna 4) Scone, Ahnissa 5 Edgewood Ms/Hs 'A' 1) Pilkenton, Stephanie 2) Winn, Christina 3) Malone, Grace 4) James, Cassie 6 Space Coast HS 'A' 1) Rittenhouse, Sarah 2) Smith, Alexis 3) Pappas, Monica 4) Franco, Samantha 7 Cocoa Beach HS 'A' 56.74 1) Blaser, Morgan 2) Borer, Isabelle 3) Borer, Sara 4) Cacciatore, Claire
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ============================== School ============================== 1 Rockledge HS 'A' 4:09.21 4:08.51 10 2 Cocoa HS 'A' 1) Williams, Nyah 2) Thomas, Shaniya 3) Newton, Dezsariah 4) Charles, Destiny 3 Astronaut HS 'A' 1) DeVoss, Celia 2) Gillyard, Tykeria 3) Lima, Gladys 4) Vaughn, LeAnn 4 Space Coast HS 'A' 1) Rittenhouse, Sarah 2) Corbitt, Chloe 3) Mooney, Cassidy 4) Zeller, Skye 5 Satellite High School 'A' 4:31.59 4:29.59 4 1) Higginbotham, Sage 2) Straehla, Kelly 3) Colby, Laurie 4) Valdes, Maria 6 Cocoa Beach HS 'A' 1) Cacciatore, Claire 2) MacVicar, Alanah 3) Norris, Isabelle 4) Vanbever, Hannah
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ============================== School ============================== 1 Satellite High School 'A' 10:29.74 10:25.14 10 1) Higginbotham, Sage 2) Straehla, Kelly 3) Valdes, Maria 4) Towers, Sara 2 Rockledge HS 'A' 3 Cocoa Beach HS 'A' 1) Dirkin, Lily 2) Hester, Mekenzie 3) Hewitt, Althea 4) Norris, Isabelle 4 Space Coast HS 'A' 11:22.56 11:29.61 5 1) Corbitt, Chloe 2) Gahres, Elizabeth 3) Waddle, Alyssa 4) Ramsey, McKaleigh 5 West Shore HS 'A' 1) Keats, Hannah 2) Adams, Michelle 3) Green, Adrianna 4) Cruz, Marissa
Girls High Jump ============================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ============================== 1 Carter, Sierra Satellite Hi 5-04.00 5-00.00 10 2 Rittenhouse, Sarah Space Coast 4-08.00 J5-00.00 8 3 Sieck, Elana Edgewood Ms/ 4-04.00 4-08.00 6 4 Vester, Casey Cocoa Beach 4-08.00 J4-08.00 5 5 Verret, Sarah Space Coast 4-06.00 4-06.00 4 6 Burns, Kristen West Shore H 4-00.00 J4-06.00 3 7 Degraw, Bernice Edgewood Ms/ 4-04.00 2 8 O'Bryan, Jessica Titusville H 4-04.00 4-02.00 1 9 LeBeau, Liliana West Shore H 4-00.00 J4-02.00 9 Barton, Jaylan Astronaut HS 4-06.00 J4-02.00 9 Sieck, Malea Edgewood Ms/ 4-02.00 J4-02.00 -- Dobbs, Aysia Cocoa HS 4-04.00 NH -- Abraham, Summar Rockledge HS 4-04.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault ============================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ============================== 1 Shaver, Kari Astronaut HS 10-00.00 10-00.00 10 2 Carrillo, Alyssa Titusville H 9-03.00 9-06.00 8 3 Carter, Sierra Satellite Hi 9-06.00 J9-06.00 6 4 Baysinger, Alex Rockledge HS 8-00.00 8-00.00 5 5 Hernesman, Natalie Rockledge HS 8-06.00 J8-00.00 4 6 Piriz, Alexandra Satellite Hi 7-06.00 J8-00.00 3 7 Vaughn, LeAnn Astronaut HS 8-00.00 7-06.00 2 -- Bancroft, Neena Astronaut HS 6-06.00 NH -- Berry, Megan Astronaut HS NH
Girls Long Jump ============================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ============================== 1 Simmons, Kaira Rockledge HS 17-10.50 17-04.50 10 2 James, Cassie Edgewood Ms/ 15-01.50 15-10.50 8 3 Scone, Ahnissa Satellite Hi 15-09.50 15-10.25 6 4 Harris, Shania Cocoa HS 15-08.50 15-10.00 5 5 Pilkenton, Stephanie Edgewood Ms/ 16-06.00 15-07.25 4 6 Pappas, Monica Space Coast 15-02.00 15-02.50 3 7 Stewart, Tynaja Cocoa HS 14-07.00 14-11.50 2 8 Malone, Grace Edgewood Ms/ 13-09.00 14-04.00 1 9 Blaser, Morgan Cocoa Beach 14-11.00 14-01.50 10 Burns, Kristen West Shore H 14-06.00 13-10.75 11 Franco, Samantha Space Coast 14-08.00 13-10.50 12 Barton, Jaylan Astronaut HS 14-06.50 13-09.25 13 Shuh, Gina Cocoa Beach 13-03.00 13-07.75 14 Light, Emily Cocoa Beach 15-00.00 13-07.25 15 Joseph, Ashlin Rockledge HS 16-02.50 13-06.00 16 Gilbert, Cashie Cocoa HS 15-10.00 13-02.00 17 Willis, Gabrielle Rockledge HS 10-10.00 13-00.25 18 Valdez, Hannah Rockledge HS 13-04.00 13-00.00 19 Lambert, Courtney Space Coast 13-04.50 12-05.25 20 Holland, Chalee Cocoa Beach 14-00.00 12-01.75 21 Dobbs, Aysia Cocoa HS 14-07.00 11-07.25 22 Scott, Kenzie West Shore H 10-10.25 23 Torres, Jennifer West Shore H 10-05.50 -- Smith, Alexis Space Coast 12-09.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump ============================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ============================== 1 Harris, Shania Cocoa HS 33-07.50 35-11.50 10 2 Joseph, Ashlin Rockledge HS 36-11.00 35-07.50 8 3 Holmes, Sharjashia Rockledge HS 34-03.00 33-09.00 6 4 James, Cassie Edgewood Ms/ 33-06.00 33-07.00 5 5 Pilkenton, Stephanie Edgewood Ms/ 34-10.00 32-10.50 4 6 Sweat, Courtney Cocoa HS 31-11.50 30-11.25 3 7 Light, Emily Cocoa Beach 33-02.50 30-10.00 2 8 Dobbs, Aysia Cocoa HS 28-10.50 30-06.00 1 9 Burns, Kristen West Shore H 30-00.00 29-08.00 10 Valdez, Hannah Rockledge HS 30-07.50 28-00.00 11 Mayes, Janay Titusville H 25-08.00 25-05.50 -- Gilbert, Cashie Cocoa HS 30-07.00 ND
Girls Shot Put ============================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ============================== 1 Cadore, Keona Astronaut HS 37-04.50 35-02.50 10 2 Hay, Brittany Rockledge HS 30-09.00 32-00.00 8 3 Judson, Nia Cocoa HS 30-06.50 31-04.00 6 4 Rameriz, Brooke Rockledge HS 30-11.00 30-09.00 5 5 Glasco, Dequanda Cocoa HS 30-05.00 30-01.00 4 6 Norris, Jadasia West Shore H 30-03.00 30-00.00 3 7 Green, Rhianne Rockledge HS 32-01.00 29-11.50 2 8 Sears, Jasmine Astronaut HS 30-11.00 29-01.00 1 9 Cadore, Kiara Astronaut HS 31-08.50 J29-01.00 10 Chapple, Tajanee Rockledge HS 30-10.00 29-00.00 11 Leonard, Ashley Cocoa HS 27-06.50 28-09.50 12 Gross, Raelyn Cocoa Beach 27-05.00 28-01.50 13 Stein, Hope Cocoa Beach 27-10.00 14 Patrick, Brya Cocoa HS 30-05.00 26-07.00 15 Chukwunenye, Ezinne West Shore H 26-03.00 26-01.50 16 Friedel, Brenna Satellite Hi 28-01.00 26-00.00 17 McNeely, Taylor Cocoa Beach 24-03.00 18 Watkins, Alfreda Astronaut HS 25-05.50 24-02.50 19 Hilliard, Brianna Space Coast 21-02.00 22-10.00 20 Townsend, Brooke West Shore H 21-05.00 22-07.50 21 Browning, Brennan Space Coast 19-10.00 17-04.00 22 Christena, Taylor Space Coast 15-11.00 15-04.50
Girls Discus Throw ============================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ============================== 1 Cadore, Keona Astronaut HS 113-00 106-06 10 2 Cadore, Kiara Astronaut HS 105-00 103-00 8 3 Carter, Holly Satellite Hi 90-03 100-03 6 4 Blaser, Alexa Cocoa Beach 107-11 99-09 5 5 Light, Emily Cocoa Beach 96-11 97-07 4 6 Chukwunenye, Ezinne West Shore H 85-03 91-02 3 7 Rameriz, Brooke Rockledge HS 96-09 87-09 2 8 Rollins, Shiuntay Astronaut HS 79-04 85-10 1 9 Judson, Nia Cocoa HS 78-08 81-02 10 Norris, Jadasia West Shore H 74-04 79-05 11 Green, Rhianne Rockledge HS 96-10 78-05 12 Townsend, Brooke West Shore H 66-06 76-09 13 Strain, Mary Ellen Rockledge HS 75-06 76-08 14 Friedel, Brenna Satellite Hi 78-07 73-07 15 Gross, Raelyn Cocoa Beach 68-10 73-05 16 Leonard, Ashley Cocoa HS 54-04 58-00 17 Hilliard, Brianna Space Coast 62-00 56-07 18 Browning, Brennan Space Coast 44-00 55-06 19 Christena, Taylor Space Coast 43-01 45-00 -- Adibelli, Esra Satellite Hi 52-05 ND -- Chapple, Tajanee Rockledge HS 78-08 ND -- Patrick, Brya Cocoa HS 67-10 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash ============================== Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================== Preliminaries 1 Cabrera, Alex Satellite Hi 11.51 11.18Q 2 2 Gardner, Chauncey Cocoa HS 10.59 11.39Q 1 3 Plain, Clifton Cocoa HS 11.27 11.49Q 4 4 Watkins, Terell Astronaut HS 11.00 11.54Q 3 5 Judson, Bruce Cocoa HS 10.84 11.50q 2 6 Marcus, Dontavious Titusville H 11.39 11.84q 3 7 Lewis, Jaren Cocoa HS 11.75 11.85q 3 8 Settle, Christian Titusville H 11.56 11.87q 1 9 Loomis, Justin West Shore H 12.30 11.92q 4 10 Walker, Christian West Shore H 12.04 11.94 1 11 Johnson, Quentin Space Coast 11.90 12.09 2 12 Schwarz, Alex Satellite Hi 11.69 12.10 2 13 Nguyen, Benny Rockledge HS 11.82 12.16 4 14 Crosby, Austin Space Coast 12.09 12.18 2 15 Jackson, Gregory Space Coast 11.97 12.19 1 16 Nicks, Alex Satellite Hi 11.89 12.38 3 17 Lindsey, Miles West Shore H 12.52 12.42 1 18 Thirst, J'Lon Rockledge HS 11.85 12.49 4 19 Barrett, Chase Space Coast 12.31 12.50 4 20 Williams, David Astronaut HS 12.11 12.54 3 21 Renden, Dany Edgewood Ms/ 11.60 12.57 1 22 Pattelis, Mike Edgewood Ms/ 12.35 12.99 2 23 Paschal, Tyshaun Astronaut HS 13.05 13.00 3 24 Durham, Devin Astronaut HS 12.34 13.12 3 25 De LosAngeles, Noel West Shore H 12.75 13.16 1 26 Daniels, Zane Cocoa Beach 13.20 13.56 4 27 Villareal, Nino Edgewood Ms/ 12.75 13.84 2 28 Shaw, Rohan Edgewood Ms/ 14.00 14.81 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash ============================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ============================== Finals 1 Gardner, Chauncey Cocoa HS 11.39 10.90 10 2 Judson, Bruce Cocoa HS 11.50 11.07 8 3 Cabrera, Alex Satellite Hi 11.18 11.10 6 4 Watkins, Terell Astronaut HS 11.54 11.19 5 5 Plain, Clifton Cocoa HS 11.49 11.55 4 6 Settle, Christian Titusville H 11.87 11.66 2.50 6 Lewis, Jaren Cocoa HS 11.85 11.66 2.50 8 Loomis, Justin West Shore H 11.92 11.83 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash ============================== Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================== Preliminaries 1 Charles, Jaariq Cocoa HS 21.99 22.24Q 3 1 Gardner, Chauncey Cocoa HS 21.37 22.24Q 1 3 Watkins, Terell Astronaut HS 22.59 22.53Q 4 4 Judson, Bruce Cocoa HS 21.98 22.74Q 2 5 Cabrera, Alex Satellite Hi 23.07 22.35q 3 6 Armstrong, Juwan Cocoa HS 22.93 22.98q 4 7 Settle, Christian Titusville H 23.62 23.45q 1 8 Loomis, Justin West Shore H 24.08 23.65q 3 9 Johnson, Quentin Space Coast 24.50 23.83q 1 10 Nicks, Alex Satellite Hi 24.50 23.89 1 11 Camick, Nathan Space Coast 24.25 24.08 4 12 Schwarz, Alex Satellite Hi 23.81 24.11 2 13 Nguyen, Benny Rockledge HS 24.34 24.12 3 14 Allen, George Space Coast 25.88 24.66 2 15 Caballero, Sebastian Cocoa Beach 24.97 24.88 4 16 Novak, Daniel Cocoa Beach 24.37 25.01 2 17 Barrett, Chase Space Coast 24.58 25.15 2 18 Paschal, Tyshaun Astronaut HS 25.39 3 19 Pattelis, Mike Edgewood Ms/ 24.85 25.54 3 20 Shinholster, Christian Titusville H 26.21 26.39 1 21 Daniels, Zane Cocoa Beach 25.70 26.74 3 22 Chukwunenye, Amugo West Shore H 26.77 4 23 Soucheck, Joel West Shore H 28.87 29.21 4 -- Ramos, Diego West Shore H 28.02 DNF 1 -- Lyles, Seth Edgewood Ms/ 24.30 DNF 4 -- Passarelli, Nicholas Edgewood Ms/ 28.59 DNF 3 -- Valvanis, Max Cocoa Beach 25.65 DNF 4 -- Benjamin, Daunte Rockledge HS 23.20 DNF 1 -- Marcus, Dontavious Titusville H 23.14 DNF 2 -- Villareal, Nino Edgewood Ms/ 28.04 DNF 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash ============================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ============================== Finals 1 Gardner, Chauncey Cocoa HS 22.24 21.84 10 2 Judson, Bruce Cocoa HS 22.74 22.29 8 3 Cabrera, Alex Satellite Hi 22.35 22.51 6 4 Watkins, Terell Astronaut HS 22.53 22.53 5 5 Charles, Jaariq Cocoa HS 22.24 23.38 4 6 Armstrong, Juwan Cocoa HS 22.98 23.61 3 7 Settle, Christian Titusville H 23.45 23.74 2 8 Johnson, Quentin Space Coast 23.83 23.80 1 9 Loomis, Justin West Shore H 23.65 24.32
Boys 400 Meter Dash ============================== Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================== Preliminaries 1 Charles, Jaariq Cocoa HS 48.91 50.09Q 1 2 Taylor, Jordan Astronaut HS 49.86 50.18Q 2 3 Claybaugh, Joshua Satellite Hi 51.82 51.35Q 3 4 Moore, Brenden Space Coast 52.78 51.49q 1 5 Novak, Daniel Cocoa Beach 52.09 52.48q 1 6 Drenga, Ryan Space Coast 54.48 52.80q 2 7 Gaymon, Jalen Space Coast 54.66 53.04q 3 8 Stephens, Leo Cocoa HS 51.55 53.30q 3 9 Gordon, Mike Cocoa Beach 58.65 58.05q 2 10 Elliott, Jonathan Edgewood Ms/ 1:06.83 58.31 2 11 Williams, Trequan Titusville H 58.84 58.47 3 12 Shinholster, Christian Titusville H 1:00.04 59.03 1 13 Gibson, Caleb Space Coast 59.30 3 14 Merchant, Nigel Rockledge HS 56.20 1:00.86 1 15 Stremmel, Devin Cocoa Beach 59.00 1:01.19 3 16 Soucheck, Joel West Shore H 1:06.20 1:03.75 1 17 Milan, Patel Edgewood Ms/ 1:07.36 2 -- Edwards, Ian Cocoa HS 56.25 DNF 1 -- Griffin, Asante Cocoa HS 51.84 DNF 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash ============================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ============================== Finals 1 Charles, Jaariq Cocoa HS 50.09 48.73 10 2 Taylor, Jordan Astronaut HS 50.18 49.52 8 3 Claybaugh, Joshua Satellite Hi 51.35 51.46 6 4 Novak, Daniel Cocoa Beach 52.48 51.77 5 5 Drenga, Ryan Space Coast 52.80 52.00 4 6 Stephens, Leo Cocoa HS 53.30 53.50 3 7 Gaymon, Jalen Space Coast 53.04 54.07 2 8 Moore, Brenden Space Coast 51.49 56.90 1 9 Gordon, Mike Cocoa Beach 58.05 58.87
Boys 800 Meter Run ============================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points ============================== 1 Rodeghier, Austin Space Coast 2:00.63 2:01.81 2 10 2 Hayes, Jared West Shore H 2:01.89 2:01.98 2 8 3 Davis, Michael Rockledge HS 2:02.43 2:02.00 2 6 4 Lewis, Zach Satellite Hi 2:12.49 2:04.98 2 5 5 Padilla, John Satellite Hi 2:08.36 2:05.68 2 4 6 Cutbirth, Jacob Rockledge HS 2:05.63 2:07.05 2 3 7 McMahon, Connor Satellite Hi 2:13.84 2:07.98 2 2 8 Colloredo, Luke Cocoa Beach 2:10.17 2:10.27 2 1 9 Hayes, Christian West Shore H 2:11.14 2:11.20 2 10 Lindeman, Adam Satellite Hi 2:14.66 2:15.95 2 11 Tubiolo, Aubrey Space Coast 2:16.07 1 12 Driscoll, Thomas Space Coast 2:27.50 2:16.42 1 13 Gibson, Caleb Space Coast 2:23.36 2:17.18 1 14 Dallas, James Titusville H 2:20.24 2:17.50 2 15 Applegate, Alex Cocoa HS 2:22.12 2:19.47 1 16 Garrett, Jason Astronaut HS 2:19.62 2:20.10 2 17 Braswell, Jacob Rockledge HS 2:18.00 2:22.27 2 18 Connell, Matthew Cocoa HS 2:30.81 2:25.74 1 19 Carboni, John Edgewood Ms/ 2:26.32 2:26.08 1 20 Padgett, Noah Cocoa Beach 2:25.18 2:29.75 1 21 Taggart, Ethan West Shore H 2:48.32 2:43.66 1 -- Wyckoff, Cody Astronaut HS 2:50.90 DNF 1 -- Levaseur, Nathan Astronaut HS DNF 1 -- Thompson, Anthony Rockledge HS 2:03.33 DNF 2 -- Stremmel, Devin Cocoa Beach 2:21.48 DNF 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run ============================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points ============================== 1 Davis, Michael Rockledge HS 4:37.23 4:36.97 2 10 2 Pugh, Jonathan Titusville H 4:32.47 4:39.84 2 8 3 McCheskey, Dennis Astronaut HS 4:55.51 4:49.18 2 6 4 Yount, Jordan Space Coast 4:53.26 4:50.34 2 5 5 Gibson, Grant West Shore H 4:58.74 4:53.25 2 4 6 Garrett, Joshua Ryan Astronaut HS 5:05.11 4:56.38 2 3 7 Parry, Juan Satellite Hi 5:00.66 4:58.46 2 2 8 Strock, Christian Satellite Hi 5:03.65 4:58.72 2 1 9 Gilfix, Roy Cocoa Beach 4:59.10 5:00.21 2 10 Castillo, Ben Titusville H 5:04.43 5:00.58 2 11 Morelock, Mark Satellite Hi 5:02.36 5:01.14 2 12 Toms, Dawson Titusville H 5:05.95 5:04.05 2 13 Addington, Samuel Cocoa Beach 5:11.77 5:04.13 2 14 Rivera, Dmitri Astronaut HS 5:06.69 5:06.29 2 15 Meader, Jacob Rockledge HS 5:01.00 5:08.27 2 16 Tubiolo, Aubrey Space Coast 5:10.50 1 17 Chalmers, Seamus Titusville H 5:15.00 5:12.70 1 18 Cummings, Matthew Cocoa Beach 5:22.04 5:13.90 1 19 Carboni, John Edgewood Ms/ 5:26.32 5:15.76 1 20 Horn, Logan Rockledge HS 5:13.51 5:17.03 2 21 Shaffer, Ryan Satellite Hi 5:08.47 5:21.34 2 22 Sierra, Victor Edgewood Ms/ 5:17.10 5:25.46 1 23 Bond, Kevin Cocoa HS 5:46.05 5:27.43 1 24 Daffron, Robbie Rockledge HS 5:41.59 5:28.36 1 25 Padgett, Noah Cocoa Beach 5:38.80 5:29.31 1 26 Adams, Tyler West Shore H 5:57.42 5:32.30 1 27 Lopez, Daniel Space Coast 5:03.34 5:41.91 2 28 Wyckoff, Cody Astronaut HS 5:40.43 5:56.49 1 29 Hale, Christian Edgewood Ms/ 5:51.20 6:20.71 1 30 Roberts, Brenden Space Coast 5:41.22 6:56.57 1 31 Patel, Avi West Shore H 6:52.44 7:00.18 1 -- Elliott, Jonathan Edgewood Ms/ 5:38.77 DNF 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run ============================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ============================== 1 Perry, Sidney Satellite Hi 9:57.28 9:56.56 10 2 Jones, Mason Titusville H 9:50.30 10:02.83 8 3 Fitzgerald, Conor Satellite Hi 10:05.19 10:08.41 6 4 Vaughan, Trevor Satellite Hi 10:39.77 10:36.90 5 5 Kramer, Corbin Rockledge HS 10:24.68 10:38.24 4 6 Braswell, Zach Rockledge HS 10:02.27 10:53.26 3 7 Gilfix, Roy Cocoa Beach 11:13.74 11:32.72 2 8 Toms, Dawson Titusville H 10:52.18 11:38.63 1 9 Poor, John Rockledge HS 10:54.66 11:44.27 10 Parrish, Harley Titusville H 11:38.21 11:44.41 11 Addington, Samuel Cocoa Beach 11:10.90 11:45.43 12 Craven, Matt Cocoa HS 10:25.13 11:45.69 13 Cummings, Matthew Cocoa Beach 11:22.80 11:49.60 14 Woods, Cody Satellite Hi 12:13.91 15 Colanagelo, Logan Cocoa Beach 12:02.00 12:15.50 16 Adams, Tyler West Shore H 11:50.00 12:40.26 17 Sierra, Victor Edgewood Ms/ 12:10.25 12:56.06 18 Dawson, Trei Space Coast 13:07.84 19 Lambert, Justin Space Coast 13:55.36
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ============================== Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================== Preliminaries 1 Schultheis, Tristan Astronaut HS 15.91 15.71Q 2 1 Berry, Leron Astronaut HS 15.45 15.71Q 1 3 Wyly, Dominique Titusville H 16.02 15.83q 2 4 Sutton, Gavin Rockledge HS 16.11 16.04q 1 5 Parker, Marquees Cocoa HS 16.49 16.52q 1 6 Henery, Jaleel Cocoa HS 17.00 16.89q 2 7 Myles, Trayvon Titusville H 17.14 17.35q 1 8 Sellers, Raymond Cocoa HS 16.74 17.65q 2 9 Ramos, Jason Space Coast 17.20 17.70q 1 10 Walker, Jesson Rockledge HS 18.10 18.09 2 11 Hastie, Laquentin Rockledge HS 17.27 18.37 2 12 Turrill, Steven Space Coast 19.45 19.23 2 13 Mack-Williams, Daquion Titusville H 18.43 19.39 2 14 Sabo, Nathan Space Coast 18.23 19.43 1 15 Lyles, Seth Edgewood Ms/ 18.19 19.52 1 16 Morsi, Andrew Space Coast 20.78 20.56 1 17 Johnson, Latrevis Cocoa HS 21.17 21.23 1 18 Strickland, Kaeryn Rockledge HS 21.86 21.36 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ============================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ============================== Finals 1 Berry, Leron Astronaut HS 15.71 15.39 10 2 Schultheis, Tristan Astronaut HS 15.71 15.51 8 3 Wyly, Dominique Titusville H 15.83 16.11 6 4 Sutton, Gavin Rockledge HS 16.04 16.16 5 5 Parker, Marquees Cocoa HS 16.52 16.77 4 6 Henery, Jaleel Cocoa HS 16.89 16.82 3 7 Myles, Trayvon Titusville H 17.35 17.20 2 8 Sellers, Raymond Cocoa HS 17.65 17.52 0.50 8 Ramos, Jason Space Coast 17.70 17.52 0.50
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ============================== Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================== Preliminaries 1 Wyly, Dominique Titusville H 41.48 40.49Q 1 2 Berry, Leron Astronaut HS 41.77 40.85Q 2 3 Ramos, Jason Space Coast 42.14 44.74Q 3 4 Henery, Jaleel Cocoa HS 43.98 42.51q 1 5 Parker, Marquees Cocoa HS 42.53 43.15q 2 6 Sellers, Raymond Cocoa HS 43.35 43.24q 1 7 Brown, Chris Satellite Hi 46.34 44.10q 1 8 Sutton, Gavin Rockledge HS 45.26 44.85q 2 9 Mack-Williams, Daquion Titusville H 48.86 45.11q 3 10 Troutman, Kevin Cocoa HS 42.20 45.40 3 11 Hastie, Laquentin Rockledge HS 45.49 1 12 Myles, Trayvon Titusville H 46.22 45.78 2 13 Walker, Jesson Rockledge HS 47.06 46.22 1 14 Sabo, Nathan Space Coast 45.61 46.45 3 15 Turrill, Steven Space Coast 48.31 46.62 2 16 Strickland, Kaeryn Rockledge HS 49.60 47.97 3 17 Morsi, Andrew Space Coast 52.42 52.86 2 -- Fawbush, Isacc Cocoa Beach DNF 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ============================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ============================== Finals 1 Wyly, Dominique Titusville H 40.49 39.86 10 2 Berry, Leron Astronaut HS 40.85 40.39 8 3 Brown, Chris Satellite Hi 44.10 41.96 6 4 Henery, Jaleel Cocoa HS 42.51 42.44 5 5 Ramos, Jason Space Coast 44.74 42.45 4 6 Sellers, Raymond Cocoa HS 43.24 42.66 3 7 Parker, Marquees Cocoa HS 43.15 43.32 2 8 Sutton, Gavin Rockledge HS 44.85 45.10 1 9 Mack-Williams, Daquion Titusville H 45.11 45.51
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ============================== School ============================== 1 Cocoa HS 'A' 1) McRoy, Aaron 2) Judson, Bruce 3) Gardner, Chauncey 4) Plain, Clifton 2 Satellite High School 'A' 44.10 43.92 8 1) Schwarz, Alex 2) Nicks, Alex 3) Champion, William 4) Cabrera, Alex 3 Cocoa Beach HS 'A' 1) Bisker, Sean 2) Caballero, Sebastian 3) Connor, Josh 4) Daniels, Zane -- West Shore HS 'A' 1) Loomis, Justin 2) Tipton, Hunter 3) Lindsey, Miles 4) Walker, Christian -- Space Coast HS 'A' 1) Camick, Nathan 2) Crosby, Austin 3) Jackson, Gregory 4) Moore, Brenden
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ============================== School ============================== 1 Cocoa HS 'A' 1) Charles, Jaariq 2) Armstrong, Juwan 3) Griffin, Asante 4) Stephens, Leo 2 Astronaut HS 'A' 1) Berry, Fred 2) Berry, Leron 3) Schultheis, Tristan 4) Taylor, Jordan 3 Space Coast HS 'A' 3:29. 1) Drenga, Ryan 2) Gaymon, Jalen 3) Moore, Brenden 4) Rodeghier, Austin 4 Satellite High School 'A' 3:33.82 3:44.45 5 1) Claybaugh, Joshua 2) Wellnitz, Max 3) Lewis, Zach 4) Padilla, John 5 Cocoa Beach HS 'A' 1) Bauer, Adam 2) Bisker, Sean 3) Caballero, Sebastian 4) Colloredo, Luke
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ============================== School ============================== 1 Rockledge HS 'A' 2 Satellite High School 'A' 8:33.79 8:26.51 8 1) Fitzgerald, Conor 2) Lewis, Zach 3) Padilla, John 4) Perry, Sidney 3 Space Coast HS 'A' 1) Drenga, Ryan 2) Lopez, Daniel 3) Rodeghier, Austin 4) Yount, Jordan 4 Astronaut HS 'A' 1) Garrett, Joshua Ryan 2) Garrett, Jason 3) Rivera, Dmitri 4) McCheskey, Dennis 5 Cocoa Beach HS 'A' 1) Bauer, Adam 2) Colloredo, Luke 3) Gordon, Mike 4) Stremmel, Devin 6 Cocoa HS 'A' 9:38.50 1) Craven, Matt 2) Gunn, Jarrod 3) Applegate, Alex 4) Connell, Matthew
Boys High Jump ============================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ============================== 1 Schultheis, Tristan Astronaut HS 6-06.00 6-04.00 10 2 Cabrera, Alex Satellite Hi 5-10.00 5-10.00 8 3 Carpenter, William West Shore H 5-08.00 J5-10.00 6 4 Turpin, Deundrel Cocoa HS 5-08.00 5-08.00 5 5 Foust, Cannan Cocoa Beach 5-06.00 J5-08.00 4 6 Rodeghier, Austin Space Coast 5-06.00 3 7 Sutton, Letwan Rockledge HS 5-06.00 J5-06.00 1.50 7 Troutman, Kevin Cocoa HS 5-10.00 J5-06.00 1.50 9 Walker, Jesson Rockledge HS 5-02.00 J5-06.00 10 Sellers, Raymond Cocoa HS 5-04.00 10 Allen, George Space Coast 5-04.00 -- Sabo, Nathan Space Coast 5-00.00 NH -- Issitt, Lucas West Shore H NH -- Lewellen, Chase Space Coast 5-08.00 NH -- Sutton, Gavin Rockledge HS 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault ============================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ============================== 1 Schultheis, Tristan Astronaut HS 12-06.00 12-06.00 10 2 Mumme, Noah Satellite Hi 11-06.00 12-00.00 8 3 Payne, Jacob Satellite Hi 11-06.00 11-06.00 6 4 Morris, Luis Satellite Hi 9-06.00 11-00.00 5 5 Kolp, Ethan Satellite Hi 10-06.00 J11-00.00 4 6 Ahrens, Ethan Astronaut HS 10-06.00 10-00.00 3 7 Jackson, Cameron Astronaut HS 9-06.00 9-00.00 2 8 Rivera, Carl Astronaut HS 9-06.00 8-06.00 1
Boys Long Jump ============================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ============================== 1 Gardner, Chauncey Cocoa HS 23-00.50 22-08.75 10 2 Taylor, Jordan Astronaut HS 21-07.25 22-02.50 8 3 Allen, George Space Coast 21-07.00 21-11.75 6 4 Turpin, Deundrel Cocoa HS 21-03.00 21-09.50 5 5 Watkins, Terell Astronaut HS 19-09.50 21-00.50 4 6 Walker, Christian West Shore H 20-06.00 3 7 Griffin, Asante Cocoa HS 20-08.00 20-03.00 2 8 Moore, Brenden Space Coast 19-11.00 19-10.25 1 9 Renden, Dany Edgewood Ms/ 17-10.00 18-11.50 10 Lyles, Seth Edgewood Ms/ 18-03.00 18-08.50 11 Bisker, Sean Cocoa Beach 18-00.00 18-07.50 12 Pierce, Allen Cocoa HS 20-01.00 18-06.25 13 Myles, Trayvon Titusville H 19-01.00 18-04.00 14 Merchant, Nigel Rockledge HS 20-04.25 18-01.50 15 Tipton, Hunter West Shore H 18-01.25 16 Nguyen, Benny Rockledge HS 18-00.50 17-07.00 17 Paschal, Tyshaun Astronaut HS 17-07.00 17-02.00 18 Jackson, Gregory Space Coast 16-10.00 16-09.00 19 Sutton, Gavin Rockledge HS 18-05.00 15-03.00 20 Clements, Tanner Astronaut HS 11-09.00 12-01.50 -- Majeed, Noah West Shore H ND -- Camick, Nathan Space Coast 18-10.50 ND -- Colloredo, Luke Cocoa Beach 13-10.50 ND -- Lindsey, Miles West Shore H ND
Boys Triple Jump ============================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ============================== 1 Middleton, Jelaune Rockledge HS 41-01.50 40-05.00 10 2 Parker, Marquees Cocoa HS 41-05.75 40-01.50 8 3 Walker, Christian West Shore H 40-01.00 6 4 Sutton, Letwan Rockledge HS 36-11.50 39-06.75 5 5 Edwards, Ian Cocoa HS 37-02.00 39-04.50 4 6 Armstrong, Juwan Cocoa HS 39-01.00 38-10.00 3 7 Pierce, Allen Cocoa HS 37-08.00 38-05.00 2 8 Berry, Fred Astronaut HS 37-02.50 38-01.50 1 9 Champion, William Satellite Hi 38-00.00 37-08.50 10 Carpenter, William West Shore H 37-07.00 11 Lopez, Daniel Space Coast 36-03.50 11 Merchant, Nigel Rockledge HS 39-00.00 36-03.50 13 Drenga, Ryan Space Coast 36-01.00 13 Tipton, Hunter West Shore H 34-09.00 36-01.00 15 Durham, Devin Astronaut HS 34-02.00 33-10.00 16 Jackson, Gregory Space Coast 35-05.50 32-06.00 17 Foust, Cannan Cocoa Beach 34-02.00 32-04.00 18 Anderson, Siomon Astronaut HS 32-00.00 19 Turrill, Steven Space Coast 31-11.00 20 Venant, Ryne Astronaut HS 28-03.00 31-07.50
Boys Shot Put ============================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ============================== 1 Heideman, Tommy Satellite Hi 48-09.00 51-02.50 10 2 Cox, Tra'von Rockledge HS 51-03.00 50-04.00 8 3 Fogle, Dillon Satellite Hi 40-11.00 41-08.00 6 4 Covington, Henry Satellite Hi 41-03.00 J41-08.00 5 5 Lovestad, Haakon Satellite Hi 41-00.00 41-03.50 4 6 Jackson, Tajavious Space Coast 40-03.00 41-03.00 3 7 Bovain, Jared Titusville H 40-04.00 40-08.00 2 8 Pauwells, Tristian Cocoa Beach 38-10.00 38-07.00 1 9 Sharp, Joey Titusville H 40-06.50 38-06.00 10 Peeples, Rashad Cocoa HS 44-04.00 37-11.00 11 Henzmann, Liam Space Coast 33-11.00 37-01.50 12 Beckles, Malachi Titusville H 39-04.50 37-00.00 13 Turpin, Quadreone Rockledge HS 38-08.00 36-02.00 14 George, Brennen Rockledge HS 38-06.00 35-02.00 14 Debets, derrick Astronaut HS 30-00.00 35-02.00 16 Brown, Tim Space Coast 38-02.00 34-07.00 17 Anthony, Devin Space Coast 32-04.50 34-01.50 18 Greenleaf, Michael West Shore H 28-01.00 31-06.00 19 Hoffower, Jeremy West Shore H 26-03.00 31-04.00 20 Demmon, Joel Astronaut HS 29-03.00 28-01.50 21 Schaefer, Chris West Shore H 34-11.00 25-09.00 -- Plyler, Trey West Shore H ND -- Hickson, Natavious Rockledge HS 39-05.00 ND -- Gilmore, Nacieya Cocoa HS 29-01.00 ND -- Lennear, Joaquan Cocoa HS ND -- Gullikson, Kyle Titusville H 42-03.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw ============================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ============================== 1 Cox, Tra'von Rockledge HS 166-02 148-07 10 2 Heideman, Tommy Satellite Hi 143-07 146-00 8 3 Jackson, Tajavious Space Coast 120-00 128-02 6 4 Fogle, Dillon Satellite Hi 120-11 127-05 5 5 Morgan, Chase Titusville H 31-06.50 125-06 4 6 Lennear, Joaquan Cocoa HS 118-07 125-00 3 7 Parnell, Alex Cocoa Beach 125-02 124-05 2 8 Lovestad, Haakon Satellite Hi 114-09 122-00 1 9 Bassignani, Kyle Satellite Hi 115-10 118-02 10 Gadapee, Chace Titusville H 114-02 109-10 11 Hickson, Natavious Rockledge HS 118-06 102-10 12 Schaefer, Chris West Shore H 102-05 102-09 13 Parnell, Jason Cocoa Beach 107-09 102-07 14 Beagle, Zach Cocoa HS 89-06 100-09 15 Pauwells, Tristian Cocoa Beach 97-10 100-01 16 Saporito, Chris Space Coast 100-09 99-10 17 Turpin, Quadreone Rockledge HS 112-07 93-00 18 Debon, Arana Cocoa HS 91-06 92-02 19 Greenleaf, Michael West Shore H 87-05 91-07 20 Susie, Trevor Astronaut HS 89-01 90-08 21 Demmon, Joel Astronaut HS 84-04 77-10 22 George, Brennen Rockledge HS 113-07 69-10 23 Thurn, Trent Space Coast 63-03 24 Boyer, Joshua West Shore H 47-04 25 Freeman, Justin Space Coast 87-01 0.75 -- Bisker, Sean Cocoa Beach 13-03.50 ND -- Hoffower, Jeremy West Shore H 87-11 ND -- Gullikson, Kyle Titusville H 148-06 ND -- Cunningham, Braden Titusville H 79-09 ND -- Blizard, Dane Astronaut HS 110-03 ND
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ============================== 1) Rockledge HS 196 2) Astronaut HS 93 3) Cocoa HS 85 4) Satellite High School 84 5) Space Coast HS 53 6) Edgewood MS/HS 49 7) Cocoa Beach HS 42 8) West Shore HS 29 9) Titusville HS 21
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ============================== 1) Satellite High School 150 2) Cocoa HS 146.50 3) Astronaut HS 105 4) Rockledge HS 76.50 5) Space Coast HS 58.50 6) Titusville HS 45.50 7) Cocoa Beach HS 29 8) West Shore HS 28 |